Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Zamboli

Map of Zamboli Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Zamboli,Zambowli,Zambuli,Zambūli,Zāmbowlī,Zāmbōli,Zāmbōlī,زامبولی, Zamboli


Welcome to the Zamboli google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zamboli. See Zamboli photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zamboli area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Zamboli
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:59
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 18:22
Wiki articles near Zamboli
Places near Zamboli

Online Dating

Zamboli Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Zamboli, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zamboli, Afghanistan