-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Yar Mohammad

Map of Yar Mohammad Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yar Mohammad,Yarmukhammed,Yār Moḩammad, Yār Moḩammad

Yar Mohammad

Welcome to the Yar Mohammad google satellite map! This area is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yār Moḩammad. See Yar Mohammad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yār Moḩammad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Yar Mohammad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: area
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.90944/64.19556
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:29
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Yar Mohammad
  •  
Places near Yar Mohammad

Online Dating

Yar Mohammad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Yar Mohammad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yar Mohammad, Afghanistan