-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Yar Baba

Map of Yar Baba Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yar Baba,Yarbaba,Yarbee,Yār Bābā,یار بابا, Yār Bābā

Yar Baba

Welcome to the Yar Baba google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yār Bābā. See Yar Baba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yār Bābā area. This placemark was added 2005-05-13.

Map of Yar Baba
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.40645/65.03798
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:18
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:56
Wiki articles near Yar Baba
  •  
Places near Yar Baba

Online Dating

Yar Baba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Yar Baba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yar Baba, Afghanistan