-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Ya`qubzai

Map of Ya`qubzai Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ya`qubzai,Ya`qubzi,Ya‘qūbzaī,Ya‘qūbzī,یعقوبزی, Ya‘qūbzaī

Ya`qubzai

Welcome to the Ya`qubzai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ya‘qūbzaī. See Ya`qubzai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ya‘qūbzaī area. This placemark was added 2005-03-10.

Map of Ya`qubzai
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.9051/64.12729
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:30
  • Sunrise: 06:45
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Ya`qubzai
  •  
Places near Ya`qubzai
Ya‘qūbzaī (0 km) Hirātī (1.3 km) Faqīrān (1.6 km) Sayyidān (2.2 km) Ḩasan Khēl (2.6 km) Dur Khēl (2.6 km) Kartākah (4.2 km) Bartākah (4.5 km) Bêmērōzah (4.7 km) Ṯibī (5.1 km) Kushtay (5.9 km) Karam Zaī Kêlay (8.1 km) Kushtay (8.9 km) Kūchnay Darwēshān (9.6 km) Yāsīnzaī Kêlay (10.4 km) Qalandarzaī (11.2 km) Dōst Muḩammad Khān Kêlay (15.9 km) Ḩājī Muḩammad Jān Kêlay (16.8 km)

Online Dating

Ya`qubzai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ya`qubzai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ya`qubzai, Afghanistan