-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Yak Ling

Map of Yak Ling Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yak Leng,Yak Ling,Yakling,Yek Leng,یک لنگ, Yak Ling

Yak Ling

Welcome to the Yak Ling google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yak Ling. See Yak Ling photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yak Ling area. This placemark was added 2005-05-23.

Map of Yak Ling
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.69011/64.78035
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:35
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Yak Ling
  •  
Places near Yak Ling
Yak Ling (0 km) Wālā Khōr (1.3 km) Siyāh Khūlah (5.8 km) Chahār Sā’ī (6 km) Siyāh Khūlah (6.3 km) Gamī Zard (6.5 km) Akbar Khān Nāwah (7.8 km) Ḩājī Khān Muḩammad (7.8 km) Khān Ghūlbah (7.9 km) Qaryah-ye Malik Shāh (8.1 km) Ghulbah (8.2 km) ‘Alī Zāy (8.3 km) Aybak (8.7 km) Wêchah Ghulbah (8.9 km) Chīnahgay (9.3 km) Mīr Khānābād (9.4 km) Tīznī (9.8 km) ‘Us̄mān Kitsay (10.5 km)

Online Dating

Yak Ling Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Yak Ling, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yak Ling, Afghanistan