-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Chah-e Woshap

Map of Chah-e Woshap Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cahe Wosap,Chah-e Woshap,Chāh-e Woshāp,Cāhe Wos̄āp,چاه وشاپ, Chāh-e Woshāp

Chah-e Woshap

Welcome to the Chah-e Woshap google satellite map! This well is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chāh-e Woshāp. See Chah-e Woshap photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chāh-e Woshāp area. This placemark was added 2001-11-15.

Map of Chah-e Woshap
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.54345/63.58288
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:51
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Chah-e Woshap
  •  
Places near Chah-e Woshap

Online Dating

Chah-e Woshap Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chah-e Woshap, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chah-e Woshap, Afghanistan