-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Wazirian

Map of Wazirian Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vazirian,Vazīrīān,Wazirian,Waziṟiān,Wazīrīān,وزیریان, Wazīrīān

Wazirian

Welcome to the Wazirian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wazīrīān. See Wazirian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wazīrīān area. This placemark was added 2005-04-28.

Map of Wazirian
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.67152/64.64761
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:56
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Wazirian
  •  
Places near Wazirian
Wazīrīān (0 km) Now Deh (1.2 km) Khāshō Kêlay (1.8 km) Jarnayl Kalā (2.1 km) Khushk Āwah (2.5 km) Pōpalzaī (2.5 km) Zimriani (2.5 km) Kuchnay Yaklang (3 km) Dê Ţablē Ṯak (3.1 km) Reti (3.3 km) Ḩājī ‘Abdur Raḩīm Ṯak (3.4 km) Alukōzaī (4.1 km) Jōy-e Shāhī (4.8 km) Tal-e Z̧āhir (5.2 km) Tablesafian (5.3 km) Yaklang (5.4 km) Qāẕī Muḩammad Ākhūndzādah (5.6 km) Pas Āb (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Wazirian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wazirian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wazirian, Afghanistan