-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Wasta

Map of Wasta Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wasta,Wastah,وسته, Wasta

Wasta

Welcome to the Wasta google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wasta. See Wasta photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wasta area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Wasta
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.79864/64.54818
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:08
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:56
Wiki articles near Wasta
  •  
Places near Wasta

Online Dating

Wasta Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wasta, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wasta, Afghanistan