-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Waskah

Map of Waskah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vaska,Waskah,وسکه, Waskah

Waskah

Welcome to the Waskah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Waskah. See Waskah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Waskah area. This placemark was added 2005-05-13.

Map of Waskah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.42966/64.73935
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:50
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Waskah
  •  
Places near Waskah

Online Dating

Waskah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Waskah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Waskah, Afghanistan