-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Wasil

Map of Wasil Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Wasel,Wasil,Wāsel,Wāşil,واصل, Wāşil

Wasil

Welcome to the Wasil google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wāşil. See Wasil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wāşil area. This placemark was added 2003-09-09.

Map of Wasil
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.55284/64.56789
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:02
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Wasil
  •  
Places near Wasil

Online Dating

Wasil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wasil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wasil, Afghanistan