-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Walar Talah

Map of Walar Talah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Walar Tala,Walar Talah,Walār Tala,Walār Talah,Walāṟ Tālah,ولاړ تاله, Walāṟ Tālah

Walar Talah

Welcome to the Walar Talah google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Walāṟ Tālah. See Walar Talah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Walāṟ Tālah area. This placemark was added 2002-10-17.

Map of Walar Talah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.59076/63.40281
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:26
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:08
Wiki articles near Walar Talah
  •  
Places near Walar Talah

Online Dating

Walar Talah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Walar Talah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Walar Talah, Afghanistan