-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Walar Dasht

Map of Walar Dasht Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Walar Dasht,Walar Dast,Walār Dasht,Walār Dašt,Walāṟ Das̲h̲t,ولاړ دښت, Walāṟ Das̲h̲t

Walar Dasht

Welcome to the Walar Dasht google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Walāṟ Das̲h̲t. See Walar Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Walāṟ Das̲h̲t area. This placemark was added 2002-10-17.

Map of Walar Dasht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.6289/63.42909
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:30
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Walar Dasht
  •  
Places near Walar Dasht

Online Dating

Walar Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Walar Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Walar Dasht, Afghanistan