Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Wakhar

Map of Wakhar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vakhar,Wakhar,Wākhar,Wākhaṟ,واخر, Wākhar


Welcome to the Wakhar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wākhar. See Wakhar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wākhar area. This placemark was added 2005-05-18.

Map of Wakhar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:46
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 18:26
Wiki articles near Wakhar
Places near Wakhar
Wākhar (0 km) Anārak (0.5 km) Ūlghur (0.7 km) Chak Āw (1.2 km) Murād ‘Alī (1.4 km) Kārēz Mūsá (2.1 km) Shōr Āb (2.4 km) Washt (2.8 km) Khalaku (2.8 km) Gimāk (3.3 km) Fateḩ Jang (3.6 km) Barghanah (3.9 km) Īngarak (4.1 km) Qismābād (4.1 km) Shaykh ‘Alī (4.3 km) Ūrmuz (4.7 km) Garmah-ye Junūbī (4.8 km) Garmah-ye Wasaţī (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Wakhar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Wakhar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wakhar, Afghanistan