-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Wajah

Map of Wajah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Waja,Wajah,وجه, Wajah

Wajah

Welcome to the Wajah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wajah. See Wajah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wajah area. This placemark was added 2003-06-25.

Map of Wajah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.54852/63.48075
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:30
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Wajah
  •  
Places near Wajah

Online Dating

Wajah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wajah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wajah, Afghanistan