-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Washayr

Map of Washayr Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vashir,Vāshīr,Waser,Washar,Washayr,Washār,Wāshayr,Wāsēṟ,واشیر, Wāshayr

Washayr

Welcome to the Washayr google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wāshayr. See Washayr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wāshayr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Washayr
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.25122/63.85553
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:24
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Washayr
  •  
Places near Washayr
Wāshēr (0 km) Pōzah-ye Rag (0.6 km) Langar (0.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Naz̧argāh (2.1 km) Kārēz-e Ghanī Khān (2.3 km) Chashmah-ye Kar (2.6 km) Sayyid Muḩammad Kêlay (2.6 km) Dūznow (3.2 km) Tārīkak (3.5 km) Tūt Shāh (3.6 km) Shaykhābād (4.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tangī (5.6 km) Khorāsān (5.7 km) Gorāzān (6.8 km) Marghozār (9.1 km) Pāyah Wak (9.7 km) Kārēz-e Now (10.3 km) Ḩowẕ-e Āwmāl (11.8 km)

Online Dating

Washayr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Washayr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Washayr, Afghanistan