-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Urmuz

Map of Urmuz Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Urmuz,Ūrmuz,Ūṟmuz,اورمز, Ūrmuz

Urmuz

Welcome to the Urmuz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ūrmuz. See Urmuz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ūrmuz area. This placemark was added 2005-05-18.

Map of Urmuz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.1195/64.6025
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:07
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Urmuz
  •  
Places near Urmuz
Ūrmuz (0 km) Spighāl (1.6 km) Qismābād (1.8 km) Gimāk (1.9 km) Fateḩ Jang (2.3 km) Shaykh ‘Alī (2.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Zēr (3.2 km) Pandū (3.8 km) Aliabad (4 km) Lōy Khanjak (4 km) Kārēz Mūsá (4.1 km) Anārak (4.2 km) Barghanah (4.2 km) Shōr Āb (4.4 km) Chak Āw (4.5 km) Khalaku (4.6 km) Wākhar (4.7 km) Murād ‘Alī (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Urmuz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Urmuz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Urmuz, Afghanistan