-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Turshak Chah

Map of Turshak Chah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Torshak Chah,Torshak Chāh,Tursak Cah,Turshak Chah,Turshak Chāh,Turšak Čāh,ترشک چاه, Turshak Chāh

Turshak Chah

Welcome to the Turshak Chah google satellite map! This well is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Turshak Chāh. See Turshak Chah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Turshak Chāh area. This placemark was added 2002-10-18.

Map of Turshak Chah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.36044/63.64737
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:23
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Turshak Chah
  •  
Places near Turshak Chah

Online Dating

Turshak Chah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Turshak Chah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Turshak Chah, Afghanistan