-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Tur Mandah

Map of Tur Mandah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tor Mandeh,Tōṟ Mānḏēh, Tūr Māndah

Tur Mandah

Welcome to the Tur Mandah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tūr Māndah. See Tur Mandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tūr Māndah area. This placemark was added 2007-05-30.

Map of Tur Mandah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.58333/64.0
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:36
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:59
Wiki articles near Tur Mandah
  •  
Places near Tur Mandah
Kārēz-e Sayyidī (11.6 km) Sīstānay (12.2 km) Marjah (13.1 km) Panj Fāmīlī (13.9 km) Ḩājī Bahā ud Dīn (18.2 km) Laghaṟī Ta‘mīrān (19.2 km) Khōshḩāl Kêlay (20 km) Biland Hawā (20.6 km) Shīn Kêlay (21.9 km) Qōryah-ye Nabātāt (23.6 km) Ḩukūmat-e Nād ‘Alī (23.7 km) Guṟūp-e Shash Kêlay (24.3 km) Kakaran (24.7 km) Balōtsān (24.7 km) Lōy Bāgh (25.2 km) Zarghūn Kêlay (27.8 km) Nāqilābād Kêlay (28.6 km) Qārī Şāḩib Kêlay (29.7 km)

Online Dating

Tur Mandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tur Mandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tur Mandah, Afghanistan