-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Torkhan Mandeh

Map of Torkhan Mandeh Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Torkhan Mandeh,Turkhan Mandah,Tōrkhān Māndêh,Tōṟkhān Mānḏeh,Tūrkhān Māndah,تورخان مانده, Tōrkhān Māndêh

Torkhan Mandeh

Welcome to the Torkhan Mandeh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōrkhān Māndêh. See Torkhan Mandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōrkhān Māndêh area. This placemark was added 2002-10-16.

Map of Torkhan Mandeh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.84421/63.50771
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:55
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 18:03
Wiki articles near Torkhan Mandeh
  •  
Places near Torkhan Mandeh

Online Dating

Torkhan Mandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Torkhan Mandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Torkhan Mandeh, Afghanistan