-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Tormah

Map of Tormah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Torma,Tormah,Towrmah,Tōrmah,Tōṟma,تورمه, Tōrmah

Tormah

Welcome to the Tormah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōrmah. See Tormah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōrmah area. This placemark was added 2005-04-25.

Map of Tormah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.98654/64.80682
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:45
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Tormah
  •  
Places near Tormah
Tōrmah (0 km) Khumārī (1 km) Amānullāh Kārēz (2 km) Chīnah (2.1 km) Kalagaz (2.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gaz (2.9 km) Dê Khākish Kārēz (3.4 km) Sar Takh (3.8 km) Karīm Kārēz (4.2 km) Pāṉ Kēlah-ye Junūbī (4.2 km) Kunjak (4.5 km) Lūnd Kārēz (4.8 km) Karezay (5.2 km) Surkhābād (5.8 km) Pāṉ Kēlah-ye Shamālī (6.1 km) Kārēz Kūkah (6.3 km) Mīān Rōday (6.3 km) Banō Kêlay (6.6 km)

Online Dating

Tormah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tormah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tormah, Afghanistan