Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Torush Bab Ghar

Map of Torush Bab Ghar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Torusbab Ghar,Torush Bab Ghar,Torush Bāb Ghar,Toṟus̄bāb Ghaṟ,Tōrush Bāb Ghar,تورش باب غر, Tōrush Bāb Ghar

Torush Bab Ghar

Welcome to the Torush Bab Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōrush Bāb Ghar. See Torush Bab Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōrush Bāb Ghar area. This placemark was added 2002-04-29.

Map of Torush Bab Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1512 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:22
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Torush Bab Ghar
Places near Torush Bab Ghar

Online Dating

Torush Bab Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Torush Bab Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Torush Bab Ghar, Afghanistan