Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Torab Dasht

Map of Torab Dasht Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Torab Dasht,Torāb Dasht,Torāb Das̲h̲t,تراب دښت, Torāb Das̲h̲t

Torab Dasht

Welcome to the Torab Dasht google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Torāb Das̲h̲t. See Torab Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Torāb Das̲h̲t area. This placemark was added 2003-09-12.

Map of Torab Dasht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:29
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Torab Dasht
Places near Torab Dasht

Online Dating

Torab Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Torab Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Torab Dasht, Afghanistan