-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Tizni

Map of Tizni Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-i-Teznai,Tazni,Tezni,Tizni,Tēzni,Tīznī,تیزنی, Tīznī

Tizni

Welcome to the Tizni google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tīznī. See Tizni photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tīznī area. This placemark was added 2005-05-16.

Map of Tizni
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.70371/64.67745
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:50
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Tizni
  •  
Places near Tizni

Online Dating

Tizni Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tizni, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tizni, Afghanistan