-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Temur Rod

Map of Temur Rod Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Temur Rod,Temur Rud,Teymur Rud,Teymūr Rūd,Timurrud,Tēmuṟ Ṟōḏ,Tēmuṟ Ṟūḏ,Tēmūr Rōd,تيمور رود, Tēmūr Rōd

Temur Rod

Welcome to the Temur Rod google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tēmūr Rōd. See Temur Rod photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tēmūr Rōd area. This placemark was added 2003-09-12.

Map of Temur Rod
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.45323/64.39129
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:38
  • Sunrise: 05:39
  • Sunset: 18:52
Wiki articles near Temur Rod
  •  
Places near Temur Rod

Online Dating

Temur Rod Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Temur Rod, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Temur Rod, Afghanistan