-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Teymur Rud

Map of Teymur Rud Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Temur Rod,Timurrud,Tēmuṟ Ṟōḏ, Teymūr Rūd

Teymur Rud

Welcome to the Teymur Rud google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Teymūr Rūd. See Teymur Rud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Teymūr Rūd area. This placemark was added 2005-01-31.

Map of Teymur Rud
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.42917/64.5275
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:10
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Teymur Rud
  •  
Places near Teymur Rud

Online Dating

Teymur Rud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Teymur Rud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Teymur Rud, Afghanistan