Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Teymur

Map of Teymur Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Temur,Tēmur, Teymūr


Welcome to the Teymur google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Teymūr. See Teymur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Teymūr area. This placemark was added 2003-09-12.

Map of Teymur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:52
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Teymur
Places near Teymur

Online Dating

Teymur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Teymur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Teymur, Afghanistan