Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Terwo Mandeh

Map of Terwo Mandeh Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tarwu Mandah,Tarwū Māndah,Tervumandekh,Terwo Mandah,Terwo Mandeh,Teṟwo Māndah,Teṟwo Mānḏeh,Têrwō Māndêh,shylh trww,تروو مانده,شيلهٔٔ تروو, Têrwō Māndêh

Terwo Mandeh

Welcome to the Terwo Mandeh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Têrwō Māndêh. See Terwo Mandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Têrwō Māndêh area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Terwo Mandeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:02
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Terwo Mandeh
Places near Terwo Mandeh

Online Dating

Terwo Mandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Terwo Mandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Terwo Mandeh, Afghanistan