-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Tel-e Khazan Tale

Map of Tel-e Khazan Tale Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tel-e Khazan Tale,Telah Khazan Taler,Tele Khazan Tale,Tēl-e Khazān Tale,Tēl-e Khazān Talē,Tēlah Khazān Talē ,Tēle Khazān Talē,تېل خزان تل, Tēl-e Khazān Talē

Tel-e Khazan Tale

Welcome to the Tel-e Khazan Tale google satellite map! This intermittent lake is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tēl-e Khazān Talē. See Tel-e Khazan Tale photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tēl-e Khazān Talē area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Tel-e Khazan Tale
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent lake
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.38746/63.4855
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:16
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Tel-e Khazan Tale
  •  
Places near Tel-e Khazan Tale

Online Dating

Tel-e Khazan Tale Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tel-e Khazan Tale, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tel-e Khazan Tale, Afghanistan