Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Tibi

Map of Tibi Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tebbi,Tebbī,Tibi,ټبی,Ṯibī, Ṯibī


Welcome to the Tibi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ṯibī. See Tibi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ṯibī area. This placemark was added 2006-03-16.

Map of Tibi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:50
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Tibi
Places near Tibi

Online Dating

Tibi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tibi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tibi, Afghanistan