Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Dasht-e Tazipat

Map of Dasht-e Tazipat Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Tazipat,Dasht-e Tāzipaṯ,Dasht-e Tāzīpat,Daste Tazipat,دشت تازپټ,Ḏas̄te Tāzipat, Dasht-e Tāzipaṯ

Dasht-e Tazipat

Welcome to the Dasht-e Tazipat google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Tāzipaṯ. See Dasht-e Tazipat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Tāzipaṯ area. This placemark was added 2001-11-15.

Map of Dasht-e Tazipat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:13
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Tazipat
Places near Dasht-e Tazipat

Online Dating

Dasht-e Tazipat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Tazipat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Tazipat, Afghanistan