Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Towlay

Map of Towlay Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taulay,Tawlay,Towlay,تولی, Towlay


Welcome to the Towlay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Towlay. See Towlay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Towlay area. This placemark was added 2005-05-20.

Map of Towlay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:24
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Towlay
Places near Towlay
Towlay (0 km) Bādāmak (1.2 km) Gham-e Chowdī (1.7 km) Das̲h̲t (2.5 km) Chashmahgak (3 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Qiblatū (3.1 km) Payk (3.3 km) Bêrinjak (3.6 km) Lwaṟ Qiblatū (3.7 km) Bujban (3.7 km) Kowr (4.1 km) Tāchirāy (4.6 km) Surkh Kōtal (5 km) Sar Shirmīn (5.7 km) Shêginak (6.3 km) Kalānah (6.5 km) Sar Shêlmīn (7.1 km) Gilgay (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Towlay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Towlay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Towlay, Afghanistan