Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Towagak

Map of Towagak Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Tavagak,Tawagak,Towagak,twgk,Горы Тавагак,توگك,توگک, Towagak


Welcome to the Towagak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Towagak. See Towagak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Towagak area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Towagak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2660 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:27
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Towagak
Places near Towagak

Online Dating

Towagak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Towagak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Towagak, Afghanistan