-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Dasht-e Tambah

Map of Dasht-e Tambah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Tambah,Daste Tamba,Dašte Tamba,Step' Tamba,Step’ Tamba,دشت تمبه, Dasht-e Tambah

Dasht-e Tambah

Welcome to the Dasht-e Tambah google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Tambah. See Dasht-e Tambah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Tambah area. This placemark was added 2005-05-16.

Map of Dasht-e Tambah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.58708/64.66483
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:14
  • Sunrise: 06:48
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Tambah
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Tambah
Srē Wulē (6 km) ‘Us̄mān Qal‘ah (7.2 km) ‘Alī Zāy (7.7 km) ‘Us̄mān Kitsay (9 km) Khān Ghūlbah (9.1 km) Baghatay (9.1 km) Ḩājī Khān Muḩammad (9.3 km) Farhād (9.6 km) Ghulbah (10.1 km) Chīnahgay (10.3 km) Siyāh Khūlah (10.3 km) Kārēzgay (10.5 km) Wêchah Ghulbah (10.9 km) Chahār Sā’ī (11.8 km) Sarbayshah (11.8 km) Mullā Gōrī Nīkêh (12.8 km) Tīznī (13 km) Siyāh Khūlah (13.3 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Tambah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Tambah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Tambah, Afghanistan