-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Talkhak Ghar

Map of Talkhak Ghar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Talkhak Ghar,تلخک غر, Talkhak Ghar

Talkhak Ghar

Welcome to the Talkhak Ghar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Talkhak Ghar. See Talkhak Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Talkhak Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Talkhak Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.05624/63.93808
  • Altitude: 1294 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:42
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Talkhak Ghar
  •  
Places near Talkhak Ghar

Online Dating

Talkhak Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Talkhak Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Talkhak Ghar, Afghanistan