Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Talkh Ab

Map of Talkh Ab Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Talkh Āb

Talkh Ab

Welcome to the Talkh Ab google satellite map! This well is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Talkh Āb. See Talkh Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Talkh Āb area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Talkh Ab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:51
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Talkh Ab
Places near Talkh Ab
Bahrām Chāh (38 km) Bahrām Chāh (38.1 km)

Online Dating

Talkh Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Talkh Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Talkh Ab, Afghanistan