-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Tal-e Zahir

Map of Tal-e Zahir Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tal-e Zaher,Tal-e Zahir,Tal-e Z̧āher,Tal-e Z̧āhir,Tali-Zakhir,تل ظاهر, Tal-e Z̧āhir

Tal-e Zahir

Welcome to the Tal-e Zahir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tal-e Z̧āhir. See Tal-e Zahir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tal-e Z̧āhir area. This placemark was added 2005-04-28.

Map of Tal-e Zahir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.7055/64.60917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:59
  • Sunrise: 05:31
  • Sunset: 18:47
Wiki articles near Tal-e Zahir
  •  
Places near Tal-e Zahir
Tal-e Z̧āhir (0 km) Āb Bāzhā-ye Nahr-e Sarāj (1.7 km) Daktar Dzāy (1.9 km) Ḩājī ‘Abdur Raḩīm Ṯak (2.2 km) Dalākān (2.3 km) Tablesafian (2.7 km) Kharōtān (3.4 km) Khāshō Kêlay (3.6 km) Dê Ţablē Ṯak (3.6 km) Yaklang (4 km) Pas Āb (4 km) Ḩusaīnī Ṯak (4.1 km) Ḩājī Tōr Khān Kêlay (4.3 km) Pōpalzaī (4.4 km) Now Deh (4.4 km) Kuchnay Yaklang (4.4 km) Qāẕī Muḩammad Ākhūndzādah (4.5 km) Wazīrīān (5.2 km)

Online Dating

Tal-e Zahir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tal-e Zahir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tal-e Zahir, Afghanistan