Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Tal-e Khazan Jar

Map of Tal-e Khazan Jar Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tal-e Khazan Jar,Tal-e Khazān Jar,Tale Khazan Jar,Tale Khazān Jar,تل خزان جر, Tal-e Khazān Jar

Tal-e Khazan Jar

Welcome to the Tal-e Khazan Jar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tal-e Khazān Jar. See Tal-e Khazan Jar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tal-e Khazān Jar area. This placemark was added 2006-03-16.

Map of Tal-e Khazan Jar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:01
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Tal-e Khazan Jar
Places near Tal-e Khazan Jar

Online Dating

Tal-e Khazan Jar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tal-e Khazan Jar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tal-e Khazan Jar, Afghanistan