Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Talaw Dashtah

Map of Talaw Dashtah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Talavdashta,Talaw Dashtah,Talaw Dashteh,Talaw Dasta,Tālāw Dashteh,Tālāw Das̲h̲tah,Tālāw Dašta,تالاو دښته, Tālāw Das̲h̲tah

Talaw Dashtah

Welcome to the Talaw Dashtah google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tālāw Das̲h̲tah. See Talaw Dashtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tālāw Das̲h̲tah area. This placemark was added 2005-04-28.

Map of Talaw Dashtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:21
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Talaw Dashtah
Places near Talaw Dashtah

Online Dating

Talaw Dashtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Talaw Dashtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Talaw Dashtah, Afghanistan