-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Taktu

Map of Taktu Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taktu,Tāktū,Такту,تاكتو,تاکتو, Taktu

Taktu

Welcome to the Taktu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taktu. See Taktu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taktu area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Taktu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.0498/65.09839
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:55
  • Sunrise: 07:07
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Taktu
  •  
Places near Taktu
Taktu (0 km) Kārēz-e Ādam Khān (0.8 km) Shīrīn Paḏah (1 km) Sar Jinjay (2.6 km) Ḩukūmatī Baghrān (3.1 km) Ghwāyêh (3.3 km) Pāy Jinjay (3.7 km) Marghah (3.8 km) Āsmānīān (4.3 km) Mlīān Sêlmīn (4.7 km) Shāh Tūt (4.8 km) Bāgh Jōy (4.9 km) Khinjak-Mazār (5.5 km) Khalāmat (5.6 km) Pāy Shêlmīn (5.7 km) Bars Khūlah (5.9 km) Minḏī Kākā Kêlay (5.9 km) Sar Shêlmīn (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Taktu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taktu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taktu, Afghanistan