Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Takht Mandeh

Map of Takht Mandeh Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takht Mandah,Takht Mandeh,Takht Māndah,Takht Māndêh,Takht Mānḏeh,Takhtmandekh,Тахтмандех,تخت مانده,شيلۀ تخت, Takht Māndêh

Takht Mandeh

Welcome to the Takht Mandeh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takht Māndêh. See Takht Mandeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takht Māndêh area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Takht Mandeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:01
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Takht Mandeh
Places near Takht Mandeh

Online Dating

Takht Mandeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Takht Mandeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takht Mandeh, Afghanistan