-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Takhtian

Map of Takhtian Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Takht'yan,Takhtian,Takhtiyan,Takhtiyān,Takhtyan,Takhtyān,Takhtīān,Takht’yan,تختیان, Takhtīān

Takhtian

Welcome to the Takhtian google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Takhtīān. See Takhtian photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Takhtīān area. This placemark was added 2005-05-05.

Map of Takhtian
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.80859/64.56626
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:46
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Takhtian
  •  
Places near Takhtian

Online Dating

Takhtian Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Takhtian, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Takhtian, Afghanistan