Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Tah Khumak

Map of Tah Khumak Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khumak,Ta'Khomak,Tah Khumak,Ta’Khomak,ته خمک, Tah Khumak

Tah Khumak

Welcome to the Tah Khumak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tah Khumak. See Tah Khumak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tah Khumak area. This placemark was added 2005-07-28.

Map of Tah Khumak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:49
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Tah Khumak
Places near Tah Khumak

Online Dating

Tah Khumak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tah Khumak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tah Khumak, Afghanistan