Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Tahanah-ye Rabat

Map of Tahanah-ye Rabat Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jalai Robat,Ribat,Ribāt,Robat,Robāt,Tahanah-ye Rabat,Tahāṉah-ye Rabāţ, Tahāṉah-ye Rabāţ

Tahanah-ye Rabat

Welcome to the Tahanah-ye Rabat google satellite map! This well is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tahāṉah-ye Rabāţ. See Tahanah-ye Rabat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tahāṉah-ye Rabāţ area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Tahanah-ye Rabat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:05
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Tahanah-ye Rabat
Places near Tahanah-ye Rabat

Online Dating

Tahanah-ye Rabat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tahanah-ye Rabat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tahanah-ye Rabat, Afghanistan