Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Taghazo

Map of Taghazo Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taghazo,Taghazu,Tāghazo,Tāghazō,Tāghazū, Tāghazō


Welcome to the Taghazo google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāghazō. See Taghazo photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāghazō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Taghazo
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:49
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Taghazo
Places near Taghazo

Online Dating

Taghazo Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taghazo, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taghazo, Afghanistan