Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Dasht-e Taghaz

Map of Dasht-e Taghaz Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Taghaz,Dasht-e Tāghaz,Daste Taghaz,Dašte Tāghaz,دشت تاغز, Dasht-e Tāghaz

Dasht-e Taghaz

Welcome to the Dasht-e Taghaz google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Tāghaz. See Dasht-e Taghaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Tāghaz area. This placemark was added 2003-06-25.

Map of Dasht-e Taghaz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:50
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Taghaz
Places near Dasht-e Taghaz

Online Dating

Dasht-e Taghaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Taghaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Taghaz, Afghanistan