-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Taghaz

Map of Taghaz Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taghaz,Taghoz,Tāghaz,تاغز, Tāghaz

Taghaz

Welcome to the Taghaz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāghaz. See Taghaz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāghaz area. This placemark was added 2006-03-03.

Map of Taghaz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.53588/63.47713
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:57
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:11
Wiki articles near Taghaz
  •  
Places near Taghaz

Online Dating

Taghaz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Taghaz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taghaz, Afghanistan