Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Taghaway

Map of Taghaway Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tagavay,Taghavi,Taghawa,Taghaway,Taghawi,Taghāvī,Taghāway,تغاوی, Taghāway


Welcome to the Taghaway google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taghāway. See Taghaway photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taghāway area. This placemark was added 2005-05-13.

Map of Taghaway
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:55
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Taghaway
Places near Taghaway

Online Dating

Taghaway Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taghaway, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taghaway, Afghanistan