Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Ta Chinah

Map of Ta Chinah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ta Chinah,Ta Cina,Tachina,Tā Chīnah,Tā Čina,Тачина,تا چینه,چشمۀ تا, Tā Chīnah

Ta Chinah

Welcome to the Ta Chinah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tā Chīnah. See Ta Chinah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tā Chīnah area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Ta Chinah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:16
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Ta Chinah
Places near Ta Chinah

Online Dating

Ta Chinah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ta Chinah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ta Chinah, Afghanistan