Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Taband

Map of Taband Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Taband,Taband,Tāband,تابند, Tāband


Welcome to the Taband google satellite map! This hills is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tāband. See Taband photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tāband area. This placemark was added 2005-02-03.

Map of Taband
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: hills
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:49
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Taband
Places near Taband

Online Dating

Taband Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taband, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taband, Afghanistan