Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Helmand → Sur Rig Mandah

Map of Sur Rig Mandah Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sur Reg Mandeh,Sur Rig Mandah,Sūr Rīg Māndah,Sūṟ Ṟēg Mānḏēh, Sūr Rīg Māndah

Sur Rig Mandah

Welcome to the Sur Rig Mandah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Helmand, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sūr Rīg Māndah. See Sur Rig Mandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sūr Rīg Māndah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sur Rig Mandah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Helmand
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:16
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Sur Rig Mandah
Places near Sur Rig Mandah

Online Dating

Sur Rig Mandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sur Rig Mandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sur Rig Mandah, Afghanistan